| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works for Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SGBAU_1313830_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | University Campus , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7344 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Contract For The Execution Of Electrical Maintenance/ Repairs/ Miscelleneous And Minor Works As Per Pwd Csr At Percentage Rate Basis. (each Work Costs Upto Rs.3 Lakh Only)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_SGBAU_1313830_1, is being invited by the Registrar of Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University for an annual contract focused on the execution of electrical maintenance, repairs, miscellaneous, and minor works. These works are to be conducted within the University Campus as per the Public Works Department (PWD) Schedule of Rates (CSR) on a percentage rate basis, with individual work costs not exceeding ₹3 lakh. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring bidders to submit a Technical BID (PDF) and a Finance BID (XLS) in two separate covers. The total tender fee is ₹7,344, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹6,844. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or a Standard Tender. The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on 02-Jul-2026 at 04:30 PM, the document download and bid submission end date on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 17-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Further details can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Sgbau, Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category