| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Silent DG Sets at Tezpur University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TEZU_919639_1 | Tender Reference Number | TU/EC/Elect/510/2026-27 DATED 29-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.14 L | Tender Location | Tezpur University Napaam , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Document
This tender is an Open Tender for Works, specifically an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for five (5) nos. of 500 kVA (415 V 50 Hz) Silent Diesel Generator (DG) Sets located at Tezpur University Campus, Napaam, Tezpur, Assam (Pincode: 784028). The contract duration is for 365 days, with a tender value of ₹14,13,626. The tender is invited by The Registrar, Tezpur University, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department. Key critical dates include the e-published date of July 29, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day. The bid submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,300 (fixed fee type) are required, payable to The Registrar Tezpur University at Tezpur, Assam. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, Affidavit of Declaration, documents related to qualifying criteria, sealed and signed complete tender documents, and all other necessary documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in .xls format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details regarding the work description, qualifying criteria, and other tender document specifics are available within the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Registrar Tezpur University |
| Address | Tezpur University Napaam Tezpur Assam India 784028 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Purchase Of Sel For Dg Sets Of University..read more
Repairs Maintenance Of Captive Generation Power House Dg Sets Including Periodical..read more
KOEL DG Set Annual Maintenance Contract for Pre-owned Units in Shillong..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category