| Tender Title | Diesel Fuel Supply for DLCSUPVA Rohtak DG Sets Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_542991_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/RCDiesel3rdCall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Dlcsupva , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Purchase Of Sel For Dg Sets Of University Campus In Dlcsupva, Rohtak
The Haryana Government, through the Registrar of DLCSUPVA, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for a rate contract for the purchase of diesel for DG sets located at the University Campus in DLCSUPVA, Rohtak. This is a crucial service requirement for the university, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender process will involve two covers: the first for technical bid submissions and pre-qualification, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by the same closing deadline of September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 are required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender reference number for this procurement is 2026/RCDiesel3rdCall.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Dlcsupva |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator and Systems Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Fuel System Leak Proofing Services for Indian..read more
Diesel Generator and Marine Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling for Indian Coast Guard Locations..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force Ludhiana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category