| Tender Title | Jal Jeevan Mission Vehicle Hiring Services for Thane Rural Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1327684_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-TENDER NOTICE NO 02/EE/RWSD/ZPTHANE/2026-27 OPEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Vehicles On Monthly Hiring Basis For Field Visits And Official Duties Under Jjm Program, Rural Water Supply Department The Jurisdiction Of Zilla Parishad, Thane. (2nd Call)
This tender is for the provision of vehicles on a monthly hiring basis to support field visits and official duties under the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) Program for the Rural Water Supply Department within the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad, Thane. This is the second call for this tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_THANE_1327684_2 and Tender Reference Number E-TENDER NOTICE NO 02/EE/RWSD/ZPTHANE/2026-27 OPEN. The tendering authority is CEO ZP Thane, located at CEO Office ZP Thane, Thane, with a pincode of 400601. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,05,000. The tender fee is ₹6,300 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹6,800, is payable online. The contract form is "Percentage," and it is an open, advertised tender of the "Services" category, specifically within "Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle" product category. The work duration is stipulated for 540 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CEO Office ZP Thane. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting will be conducted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Z P Thane |
| Address | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
Indian Navy Portable Drinking Water Supply Services Procurement..read more
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category