Rohana Village Construction Material Supply for Deulgaon Raja District

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rohana Village Construction Material Supply for Deulgaon Raja District
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1329534_2Tender Reference Numbere-tENDER/01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L Tender LocationAt Village Rohana Tq Deulgaon Raja Dist Buldhana , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRohana Village Construction Material Supply for Deulgaon Raja District
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1329534_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-tENDER/01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.28 L
  • Tender LocationAt Village Rohana Tq Deulgaon Raja Dist Buldhana,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Various Type Material At Village Rohana Tq Deulgaon Raja Dist Buldhana

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-tENDER/01/2026-27, is an Open Tender for the Supply of Various Type Material at Village Rohana, Taluka Deulgaon Raja, District Buldhana. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, and the total estimated tender value is ₹2,28,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The submission period for bids commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:20 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:05 PM at Village Rohana, Taluka Deulgaon Raja, District Buldhana. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The EMD is set at ₹0.00. The period for work completion is 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding tender documents and pre-qualification requirements can be found within the official tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Sachiv G P Rohana
AddressAt Village Rohana Tq Deulgaon Raja Dist Buldhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Cheeplata..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Commissionerate Of Fisheries Tender

E-auction Cum Tender For Raja Takali Bandhara Tq. Ghansawangi District Jalna..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna Sambhaji..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material In Gram Panchayat...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Commissionerate Of Fisheries Tender

E-auction Cum Tender For Raja Takali Bandhara Tq. Ghansawangi District...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More