| Tender Title | Raja Takali Bandhara Lease and Operational Rights Auction - Jalna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_COFM_1315076_1 | Tender Reference Number | JALNA/eAuction/Fish/ET791/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.48 K | Tender Location | Jalna , Jalna , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-auction Cum Tender For Raja Takali Bandhara Tq. Ghansawangi District Jalna
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JALNA/eAuction/Fish/ET791/2026 and Tender ID 2026_COFM_1315076_1, is an Open Tender cum Auction announced by the Commissionerate of Fisheries, Mumbai, specifically by the Asst. Commissioner of Fisheries Technical Jalna, located at the Office of the Asst. Commissioner Of Fisheries Tech, Jalna, Pincode 431203. The tender pertains to an "E-Auction cum Tender for Raja Takali Bandhara Tq. Ghansawangi District Jalna," falling under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and classified as "Goods" within the Tender Category. The estimated Tender Value is ₹32,481, with a Bid Validity Period of 180 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹500 are required, totaling ₹1,500, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is also mandated. The E-Auction cum Tender process will commence on 09-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission also starting on this date and time. The crucial deadline for bid submission and document download is 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Asst. Commissioner Of Fisheries Tech. No Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst. Commissioner Of Fisheries Technical Jalna |
| Address | Office Of The Asst. Commissioner Of Fisheries Tech |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna Sambhaji..read more
For Grant Of A Long Term Lease On Build Use Transfer..read more
E-tender For Allotting Satara Mi Tank, Kanchanwadi Mi Tank, And Pt..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Supply And Construction Of Strenthening Of Operational Track Y Junction To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category