| Tender Title | Operational Track Strengthening: Y Junction to Tagra Raho Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785348_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/4/5/26-27/3109 (S and C) (COW) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tawang , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,28,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Strenthening Of Operational Track Y Junction To Tagra Raho
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number OT/EC/4/5/26-27/3109 (S and C) (COW), is for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF STRENGTHENING OF OPERATIONAL TRACK Y JUNCTION TO TAGRA RAHO" and is being issued by the Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment, located at 269 Engineer Regiment, PIN 914269, c/o 99 APO. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a "Rate Contract" form of contract, and it is specifically for "Miscellaneous Works" in Tawang. The project has a stipulated completion period of 450 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The EMD amount required is ₹4,28,100, payable to the Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM at 269 Engineer Regiment. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same regiment's address. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 269 Engineer Regiment
 Pin 914269
 C O 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara Nh-31..read more
Rectification Of 3 Blackspots At Km 314.500 (maruthi Nagar) Km 316.400..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Construction Of Pudhu Nagar Drain From Viveganandar Nagar, 1st Main Road..read more
Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category