Walmi Aurangabad Fishing Lease for Satara, Kanchanwadi, and PT Tanks

Services
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Walmi Aurangabad Fishing Lease for Satara, Kanchanwadi, and PT Tanks
Tender ID2026_WALMI_1334076_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender /Notice 04/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWalmi Aurangabad Fishing Lease for Satara, Kanchanwadi, and PT Tanks
  • Tender ID2026_WALMI_1334076_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender /Notice 04/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 410
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Allotting Satara Mi Tank, Kanchanwadi Mi Tank, And Pt Tank Walmi On Lease For Fishing Purpose

The Water and Land Management Institute (WALMI) Aurangabad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the e-tender of fishing rights on lease for Satara MI Tank, Kanchanwadi MI Tank, and PT Tank. This tender, with Reference Number E-Tender /Notice 04/2026-27, is for a period of 730 days and falls under the Services category, specifically related to Consultancy. The Administrative Officer WALMI, located at WALMI Office Chh Sambhajinagar, PIN 431001, is the inviting authority. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:35 PM, with the bid submission end date being September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹410. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Online Tender Fee and EMD Receipts, other technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrative Officer Walmi
AddressWalmi Office Chh Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintaining The Tanks, Anicuts And Rivers Of Irrigation Section, Perambalur In..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 1000L FRP Fish Tanks for Agricultural Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Pws Scheme Kotroshi Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintaining The Tanks, Anicuts And Rivers Of Irrigation Section, Perambalur...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 1000L FRP Fish Tanks for Agricultural Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Pws Scheme Kotroshi Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara...read more

Satara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More