Construction of Pipri Water Supply Scheme in Kotroshi, Mahabaleshwar, Satara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJan 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Pipri Water Supply Scheme in Kotroshi, Mahabaleshwar, Satara
Tender ID2026_SATAR_1268928_2Tender Reference NumberZPS/RWS/JJM/2026 - 1st call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr Tender LocationKotroshi Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara , Satara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Pipri Water Supply Scheme in Kotroshi, Mahabaleshwar, Satara
  • Tender ID2026_SATAR_1268928_2
  • Tender Reference NumberZPS/RWS/JJM/2026 - 1st call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr
  • Tender LocationKotroshi Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara,Satara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pws Scheme Kotroshi Tal.mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara

This tender, referenced as ZPS/RWS/JJM/2026 - 1st call, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply Division ZP Satara, under the RDD-CEO-SATARA organization for the construction of a PWS Scheme in KOTROSHI, Taluka Mahabaleshwar, District Satara. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Water Works, presents an estimated tender value of ₹1,36,82,012 and requires a period of 540 days for completion. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,36,820, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" location. A tender fee of ₹5,500 (₹5,000 tender fee + ₹500 processing fee) is also mandatory, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil" location. The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned net banking transfer receipts for Tender Fee and EMD) and Cover 2 for financial documents and the Bill of Quantities in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of January 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both falling on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. All payments are to be made online, and the contract form is based on a percentage. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific documents are available for reference within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rwsd
AddressRural Water Supply Division Z P Satara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More