| Tender Title | Water Supply Materials Procurement for Shankarpur Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CHAND_1332378_1 | Tender Reference Number | TENDER_NOTICE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chimur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Water Supply Material Tender Gp Shankarpur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CHAND_1332378_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, issued by the RDD-CEO-CHANDRAPUR organization and specifically tendered by the SARPANCH / SACHIV of Gram Panchayat Shankarpur, located in Chimur, Maharashtra. The subject of this procurement is for "WATER SUPPLY MATERIAL TENDER GP SHANKARPUR," with a tender value not explicitly stated but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,500. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Documents package in .rar format and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, each in separate covers as outlined in the two-cover bidding process. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:35 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, at 02:35 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Shankarpur. Bidders should note that the Contract Form is Item Rate and the Bid Validity period is 30 days. The duration of the work, if awarded, is expected to be 365 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and NDA requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch / Sachiv |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Shankarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more
Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more
Supply Construction Of Material And Providing Equipment In Vb-g-ram-g Gp Kirar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category