| Tender Title | Kasheli Gram Panchayat Solid Liquid Waste Management Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1288514_18 | Tender Reference Number | E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.39 L | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kasheli Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat Mission-ii (grameen). (2nd Call)
This tender is issued by the RDD-CEO-THANE, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) works at Kasheli Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane, under the Swachh Bharat Mission-II (Grameen) initiative. This represents the second call for tenders for this specific project. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹37,38,983 with a proposed work period of 120 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids for this Limited Tender Type, which involves a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain Tender Documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, while Cover 2 will be for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1090, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹37,390, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bids must be submitted online between September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CEO Office, ZP Thane. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Address | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category