Grampanchayat Building Extension and Civil Works in Amboda, Yavatmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grampanchayat Building Extension and Civil Works in Amboda, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333843_1Tender Reference NumberYAVAT_ARNI_AMBODA_26/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationAt Gp Amboda Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrampanchayat Building Extension and Civil Works in Amboda, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333843_1
  • Tender Reference NumberYAVAT_ARNI_AMBODA_26/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationAt Gp Amboda Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Extension Of Grampanchayat Bhavan Building And Other Related Work At Gp Amboda Tq Arni Dist Yavtmal

This tender, reference number YAVAT_ARNI_AMBODA_26/27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "EXTENSION OF GRAMPANCHAYAT BHAVAN BUILDING AND OTHER RELATED WORK AT GP AMBODA TQ ARNI DIST YAVTMAL". The work is to be executed at GP Amboda, Tq Arni, Dist Yavatmal, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and an estimated work period of 120 days. The bid validity period is also 120 days. The tender is issued by the PRASHASAK AND SACHIV GP AMBODA TQ ARNI, under the RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL organization. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹1000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2000, with exemptions for EMD allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid submission period is from 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GP Amboda, Tq Arni, Dist Yavatmal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak And Sachiv Gp Amboda Tq Arni
AddressAt Gp Amboda Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Infopark Tender

Works Including The Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A New..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works For Extension Of Walkway To Elevated Access..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Infopark Tender

Works Including The Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works For Extension Of Walkway To Elevated...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More