| Tender Title | HVAC System Installation for Indeevaram Building Cafeteria Extension at Infopark Koratty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_INFOP_866528_1 | Tender Reference Number | INFOPARK/e-TENDER/013/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Infopark Koratty , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Works Including The Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of A New Hvac System Including Ahu Ducting Chiller Water Piping And Its Connected Works For The Complete And Satisfactory Operation Of The System.
This tender, with Reference Number INFOPARK/e-TENDER/013/2026-27, is issued by Infopark Kerala, a State Government and UT organization, for Miscellaneous Works. The project entails the complete supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a new HVAC system for the 7th floor Cafeteria extension at the Indeevaram building in Infopark Koratty. This scope includes the integration of Air Handling Units (AHUs), ducting, chiller water piping, and all associated works to ensure the seamless and satisfactory operation of the entire system. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with a contract form of Item Wise. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Park Center, Infopark Kochi. A Tender Fee of ₹3,717 (including 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Park Center |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Mentioned In Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Provn Of Hvac System At Af Stn Gorakhpur..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Hvac System Of 4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category