Supply of Water Equipment for Grampanchayat Ghorad

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Water Equipment for Grampanchayat Ghorad
Tender ID2026_NAGPU_1333754_3Tender Reference NumberZP-NGP/GP-GHORAD/T1/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGrampanchayat Ghorad , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Water Equipment for Grampanchayat Ghorad
  • Tender ID2026_NAGPU_1333754_3
  • Tender Reference NumberZP-NGP/GP-GHORAD/T1/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayat Ghorad,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Water Equipment Grampanchayat Ghorad 1 St Call

This tender, reference number ZP-NGP/GP-GHORAD/T1/26-27, is issued by the Grampanchayat Ghorad, under the RDD-CEO-NAGPUR organization, for the "SUPPLY OF WATER EQUIPMENT GRAMPANCHAYAT GHORAD 1 ST CALL". This is an open tender for goods falling under the 'Consumables' product category. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Grampanchayat Ghorad. The tender utilizes a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing all required documents for pre-qualification and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The bid validity period is 365 days. Further details, including technical specifications and eligibility criteria, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sachiv And Sarpanch
AddressGrampanchayat Ghorad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More