Installation and Supply of 8MP Surveillance Cameras for Facility Management

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation and Supply of 8MP Surveillance Cameras for Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation and Supply of 8MP Surveillance Cameras for Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive facility management services, specifically focusing on the supply and installation of twenty-five 8MP cameras with a 30-meter range, inclusive of all necessary consumables. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7956954, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, through the Panchayat Samiti Parseoni office. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:19 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The contract will be lump-sum based, with the service provider responsible for all consumable costs associated with the camera supply and installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Gorakhpur CCTV Camera Accessories Supply, Installation, and Comprehensive Maintenance..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Gorakhpur CCTV Camera Accessories Supply, Installation, and Comprehensive Maintenance...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More