| Tender Title | Gorakhpur CCTV Camera Accessories Supply, Installation, and Comprehensive Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967094, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur office. The tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, procured on a Lump Sum basis, for the supply, installation, and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of camera accessories. Crucially, all necessary consumables required for these services are to be provided by the selected service provider and will be inclusive within the total contract cost. This opportunity is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement aligns with the broader e-municipalities initiative in Uttar Pradesh, aiming to enhance e-services for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category