RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply, delivery, and installation of a complete RO Plant with Genset and Trolley (Q3) to the Zilla Parishad Chandrapur, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department of Maharashtra. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968701, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 5:45 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for the department's initiatives in rural development, and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe. The single unit requirement underscores the specific nature of this acquisition, and interested parties should ensure their bids fully address the technical specifications for the RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814843.pdf
  • Document
    MURMADI_94bf8295-5b59-43e5-adf21787830372698_rwschandrapur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Piyaur,..read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Hingoli District RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply and Installation..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply..read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

District Panchayats Tender

RO Water Purification Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for...read more

Siwan , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Hingoli District RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply and...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply...read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More