RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra**, specifically through the **Zilla Parishad Chandrapur**, for the procurement of a **RO Plant with Genset and Trolley (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968377**, is open for submission from **August 27, 2026, at 5:50 PM** until **September 07, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. The total quantity required for this item is **one (1)**. This procurement is vital for the development initiatives within the state of Maharashtra, aiming to provide essential resources and infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814473.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCHICH_e809ee6f-c67e-4e34-ab031787829934431_rwschandrapur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply..read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Rural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Narayanpur Laxmipur,..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply...read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Rural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Narayanpur...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category