Rural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968579Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968579
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968579, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, specifically by the Zilla Parishad Chandrapur. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, categorized as (Q3). Bidders are advised that the tender application period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the state of Maharashtra, aimed at enhancing rural development initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    t-s-job-no-9768-ro-500-ltrs_2021-01-12-15-14-22_23432b326f613765cab6049a38979a92.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814708.pdf
  • Document
    MOKHADA_4377b61f-1d68-4c1b-95c31787829748040_rwschandrapur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply..read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

1000 LPH Industrial RO Water Purification System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply...read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category