| Tender Title | Gopalganj: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963742 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gopalganj , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar, for the procurement of a RO Plant with Genset and Trolley (Q3) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963742. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Gp Bijulpur Sirsa Baikunthpur Gopalganj, located at 841409 GP Sirsa ManpurBaikunth Gopalganj 841409. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 1:15 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified item.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more
RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement for Rural Maharashtra..read more
Rural Water Purification RO Plant with Generator and Trolley Procurement..read more
RO Plant, Genset, and Trolley Supply and Installation for Rural Development..read more
Supply of RO Plant with Genset and Trolley for Narayanpur Laxmipur,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category