Chandrapur Collectorate IT Infrastructure Procurement: Interactive Panels, Desktop Computers, and UPS Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandrapur Collectorate IT Infrastructure Procurement: Interactive Panels, Desktop Computers, and UPS Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandrapur Collectorate IT Infrastructure Procurement: Interactive Panels, Desktop Computers, and UPS Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956408, is being issued by the Revenue and Forest Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Collector Office Chandrapur, located at Niyojan Bhavan, Collector Office Railway Station Road, Chandrapur (Pin Code: 442401). The tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:04 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 24, 2026, seeks to acquire a total of twenty-one (21) units across three distinct categories: Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2), Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2). This opportunity is of significant interest to potential suppliers seeking to engage with a government department in the state of Maharashtra for the provision of essential IT infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels, Desktops,..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana Police..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Headquarters Tender

Mizoram Police IT Equipment Supply: UPS and Desktop Computers Procurement..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels,...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Headquarters Tender

Mizoram Police IT Equipment Supply: UPS and Desktop Computers Procurement...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More