Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977289, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization within the Ministry of Defence, on 31-08-2026. The Indian Army, through its office located in SOUTH WEST DELHI, is seeking to procure a total of 28 units of "Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)" and "Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer (Q2)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 31-08-2026 at 2:16 PM, with the submission deadline set for 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Police Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana Police..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Police Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More