Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Police

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,75,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Police Department Uttarakhand, located at 248001 PHQ, 12 Subhash Road, Dehradun, for the supply of **1250 units of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2) and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7808838, is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Uttarakhand Police Headquarter. The bid window opens on **20-07-2026 at 1:15 PM** and closes on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹875,000.00** is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality IT hardware to a key government entity in the state of Uttarakhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9631803.pdf
  • Document
    vetspecs_d50bcc14-46a8-4764-adee1784531536043_Kamal@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Home Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Madhya..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Home Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More