Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Madhya Pradesh State Crime Records Bureau

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Madhya Pradesh State Crime Records Bureau
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958927Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Madhya Pradesh State Crime Records Bureau
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958927
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958927, issued by the Home Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically for the State Crime Records Bureau PHQ Bhopal, seeks proposals for the supply of **8884 units** of **High-End Desktop Computers (Q2)** and **Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)**. The bid is open for application from **25-08-2026 at 6:05 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for the state's crime record management infrastructure, demanding reliable and high-performance computing and power backup solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803643.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDESK_c9213437-6da6-41bf-8e901787641874873_rajeshbhangre.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Police Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Police Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More