| Tender Title | High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858077 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,337 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of High-End Desktop Computers (Quantity: 30) and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (Quantity: 30). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858077, is being managed by the Indian Army, with procurement activities centered in Guwahati City. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM and closes promptly on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 108,337.0 is required to accompany all bids. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the organization, demanding high-quality, reliable computing and power protection solutions to support essential operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more
High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for Airports..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computer Systems..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Technical Research Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category