Procurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana Police Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana Police Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970539Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Line Interactive UPS and Desktop Computers for Haryana Police Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970539
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970539, is being issued by the Police Department Haryana, specifically from The Superintendent Of Police Sonipat, located at Rajiv Gandhi Education City, Rai, Sonipat-131001. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:04 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of 24 units, comprising Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) and Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2). This procurement is vital for the operational needs of the Police Department within the state of Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817046.pdf
  • Document
    desktopups_ca806d81-abf1-4b2c-b33a1787898157025_attrideepak16.pol@hry.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

GSECL Gujarat: Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & Line Interactive UPS with..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

GSECL Gujarat: Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and UPS Systems Supply for Guwahati City...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & Line Interactive UPS...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More