Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & Line Interactive UPS with AVR

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & Line Interactive UPS with AVR
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7662905Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers & Line Interactive UPS with AVR
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7662905
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7662905. Dated 31-07-2026, the tender concerns the procurement of High End Desktop Computers (Q2) and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), with a total required quantity of 10 units. Interested parties are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 1:00 PM until 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 36,000.0 is required. The procurement will be conducted in SOUTH WEST DELHI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Power Backup Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels, Desktops,..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops for..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for Indian..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and UPS Systems for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT and Power Backup Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment Procurement for Indian Army at Bathinda: Interactive Panels,...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS, Servers, and Laptops...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of High-End Desktop Computers and Line Interactive UPS for...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More