| Tender Title | Mizoram Police IT Equipment Supply: UPS and Desktop Computers Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981553 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Police Department Mizoram, represented by the Police Headquarters Mizoram, located at Khatla, 796001. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7981553, is for the supply of essential IT equipment, specifically Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) and Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers. A total quantity of 170 units is required across these categories. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:22 PM, and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 119,000 is stipulated for participation in this procurement process. This tender is a crucial initiative for the Mizoram state's Police Department, aimed at enhancing its operational capabilities through the acquisition of modern computing and power backup solutions. The procurement will be managed by the office in Aizawl, Mizoram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category