Mumbai Residential Flat Renovation Project Phase VI

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Residential Flat Renovation Project Phase VI
Tender ID2026_RBI_288498_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/009
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Residential Flat Renovation Project Phase VI
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_288498_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/009
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of 3 Flats At Banks Quarters At Tmc (old Tower), Parel, Mumbai - Phase Vi

The Reserve Bank of India, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Renovation of 3 Flats at Banks Quarters at TMC (Old Tower), Parel, Mumbai - Phase VI. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/009 and Tender ID 2026_RBI_288498_1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The tendering authority, the GENERAL MANAGER(TECH) located at 2nd Floor, Estate MOB, Fort, Mumbai, has outlined critical dates for this procurement. Document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both activities concluding on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Estate MOB, Fort, Mumbai. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the same location. A security deposit of ₹57,900 is required, payable to the Reserve Bank of India. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other submission requirements. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager(tech)
Address2nd Floor, Estate Mob, Fort, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Entrance Lobby Of The Hop Office, Teesta-vi H.e. Project..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Tata Institute Of Social Sciences Tender

Renovation Of Board Room (excluding Av System) At Naoroji Campus, Tiss..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Entrance Lobby Of The Hop Office, Teesta-vi H.e....read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Tata Institute Of Social Sciences Tender

Renovation Of Board Room (excluding Av System) At Naoroji Campus,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More