Board Room Civil Works Renovation at TISS Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Board Room Civil Works Renovation at TISS Mumbai
Tender ID2026_TISS_924301_1Tender Reference NumberTISSBOARDROOM2026R
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.91 L Tender LocationTiss Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoard Room Civil Works Renovation at TISS Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_TISS_924301_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTISSBOARDROOM2026R
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.91 L
  • Tender LocationTiss Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Board Room (excluding Av System) At Naoroji Campus, Tiss Mumbai

**Tender for Renovation of Board Room (excluding AV system) at Naoroji Campus, TISS Mumbai** The Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive renovation of its Board Room, excluding the Audio-Visual system, located at the Naoroji Campus in TISS Mumbai. This open tender, designated with Tender Reference Number TISSBOARDROOM2026R and Tender ID 2026_TISS_924301_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to Civil Works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,91,060, and the successful bidder will be awarded a contract of the Item Rate form. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity of 180 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is required, payable to Tata Institute of Social Sciences. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at TISS Mumbai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at TISS Mumbai. Interested eligible bidders of "ALL" classes are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressTiss Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Augmentation Works (civil And E And M) For Board Room (ab03-303) ..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Heavy Water Board Tender

Furnishing Of Extended Wing And Refurbishment Of Existing Wing Of Heavy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Wooden Joinery And Partition/ Paneling, Cup Board Etc Other..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Augmentation Works (civil And E And M) For Board Room...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Heavy Water Board Tender

Furnishing Of Extended Wing And Refurbishment Of Existing Wing Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Wooden Joinery And Partition/ Paneling, Cup Board Etc...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category