Wooden Joinery and Fixture Repairs at INHS Asvini

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden Joinery and Fixture Repairs at INHS Asvini
Tender ID2026_MES_785538_1Tender Reference Number8029/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationAge (i) Asvini , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden Joinery and Fixture Repairs at INHS Asvini
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785538_1
  • Tender Reference Number8029/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Asvini,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Wooden Joinery And Partition/ Paneling, Cup Board Etc Other Than Hospital Bldg At Inhs Asvini Under Age(i) Asvini, Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, Reference Number 8029/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE (NW) Mumbai, for Civil Works categorized under "Works". The core of this tender involves the REPAIR TO WOODEN JOINERY AND PARTITION/PANELING, CUPBOARD ETC. OTHER THAN HOSPITAL BLDG at INHS ASVINI, COLABA, MUMBAI, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Eligible contractors, classified under Class D category a(i) for NDA/Pre Qualification, are invited to submit their bids. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received no later than September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, at CWE (NW) Mumbai. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) ASVINI at Mumbai, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to AGE (I) ASVINI at MUMBAI, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letters, EPF/GST registration, application on letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD, and documents meeting eligibility criteria for unenlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The Contract Type is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (nw) Mumbai
AddressCwe (nw) Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden, Ai Joinery And Other Connection Items At Rajendra..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Wall Panelling, Cupboards, Joinery And Wooden Work At Dgre..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maintenance To Floor Tiles, Aluminium Wooden Joineries And Cup Boards,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden Furniture Under Ge Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden, Ai Joinery And Other Connection Items At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Wall Panelling, Cupboards, Joinery And Wooden Work At...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maintenance To Floor Tiles, Aluminium Wooden Joineries And Cup...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Wooden Furniture Under Ge Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category