Residential Complex Refurbishment: Floor Tile, Joinery, and Kitchen/Toilet Repairs in Kochi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Complex Refurbishment: Floor Tile, Joinery, and Kitchen/Toilet Repairs in Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_787902_1Tender Reference Number8420E8AGEIRDK
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationKakkanad , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Complex Refurbishment: Floor Tile, Joinery, and Kitchen/Toilet Repairs in Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787902_1
  • Tender Reference Number8420E8AGEIRDK
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationKakkanad,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Maintenance To Floor Tiles, Aluminium Wooden Joineries And Cup Boards, Repairs To Kitchen And Toilets Incl Fittings At Varuna And Sagar Residential Complex Of Npol Kochi

The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, through the AGE I R and D, Kochi, is inviting bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance works. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_787902_1 and Reference Number 8420E8AGEIRDK, seeks to engage eligible contractors for the refurbishment of floor tiles, aluminium and wooden joineries, and cupboards. The scope also includes vital repairs to kitchen and toilet fittings within the Varuna and Sagar Residential Complexes at NPOL Kochi. The estimated tender value for this critical undertaking is ₹18,00,000, with a work completion period of 330 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the key dates: document download commences on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the AGE I R and D Kochi office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, along with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000, payable to AGE I R AND D KOCHI. The contract form is Item Rate, and this is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and required documentation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I R And D
AddressAge I R And D Kochi,&#x0d Thrikkakara,kakkanad, Kochi 682021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Living Accommodation For Half Dsc Platoon In Varuna Residential..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Living Accommodation For Half Dsc Platoon In Varuna...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category