| Tender Title | Kochi Military Living Accommodation Construction for DSC Platoon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_760563_2 | Tender Reference Number | 86147 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.31 Cr | Tender Location | Npol Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Living Accommodation For Half Dsc Platoon In Varuna Residential Complex At Npol, Kochi
This tender seeks qualified and experienced contractors for the **PROVISION OF LIVING ACCOMMODATION FOR HALF DSC PLATOON IN VARUNA RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX AT NPOL, KOCHI**. The work, valued at ₹4,31,00,000, is for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and is categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Lump-sum. The project is expected to be completed within 300 days. Key dates for this open tender are: document download commencement on August 17, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a submission deadline of September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,06,000, payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer I RND Kochi, and a tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Specific pre-qualification and enlistment criteria for MES firms, as well as documentation requirements, are detailed within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Living Accommodation For 300 Trainee Sailors At..read more
Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map Land,..read more
Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-90 (living) Of Xxxxx At Chakabama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category