| Tender Title | IIT Gandhinagar Board Room and Inter-Building Passage Augmentation: Civil & E&M Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITGN_924456_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/IITGN/IWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.47 L | Tender Location | Iit Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Augmentation Works (civil And E And M) For Board Room (ab03-303)
 Including Connecting Passages Between Ab03 And Ab01 At Iit
 Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar
This tender, issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for Augmentation works (Civil and E and M) for the Board Room (AB03-303) and the Connecting Passages between AB03 and AB01. The project is located at IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar, with a Tender Value of ₹28,46,771. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid (PDF) and a Price Bid (XLS). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹57,000, payable offline to IITGN. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and Tenderer Class. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 04:35 PM, until September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must conclude by September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM at IIT Gandhinagar. The Bid Validity period is 75 days. Further details regarding the work description, payment instruments, and critical dates are available in the respective sections of the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Iitgn |
| Address | Ab09-303 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Works For Entry Area Between Ab03 And Ab01 At Iit..read more
Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more
Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more
Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more
Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category