| Tender Title | IIT Gandhinagar Entry Area Augmentation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITGN_924278_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/IITGN/IWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.40 L | Tender Location | Iit Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Augmentation Works For Entry Area Between Ab03 And Ab01 At Iit Gandhinagar,
 Palaj, Gandhinagar
This tender seeks bids for Augmentation works for the Entry Area between AB03 and AB01 at the Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar (IIT Gandhinagar), located in Palaj, Gandhinagar. The estimated tender value is ₹47,40,280, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,850. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, and the form of contract is Percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (.xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM at IIT Gandhinagar. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable and payable to IIT Gandhinagar. The bid validity period is 75 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Iitgn |
| Address | Ab09-303, Iitgn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more
Provision Of Protective Coating On Existing Exposed Concrete/ Brick Surface Of..read more
Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category