Kadegaon Village Smashanbhumi Shed Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kadegaon Village Smashanbhumi Shed Construction Project
Tender ID2026_JALNA_1331603_1Tender Reference NumberGP/KADEGAON/ET/26-27/2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.75 L Tender LocationAt Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan , Jalna , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKadegaon Village Smashanbhumi Shed Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_JALNA_1331603_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/KADEGAON/ET/26-27/2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.75 L
  • Tender LocationAt Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan,Jalna, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed For Nimbakar, At Village Kadegaon Tq Badnapur Dist Jalna

This tender is invited by the Sarpanch of KADEGAON Gram Panchayat, located at At Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan, for the Construction of a Smashanbhumi shed for Nimbakar, within Village Kadegaon, Taluka Badnapur, District Jalna. This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹6,74,925, and a work period of 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of the Samanya Pavati DD, ITR, GST, PAN, License, and other related documents in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the Financial bid, submitted as an Excel file containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,750, and while an EMD amount is specified, exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, and exemption for the tender fee is allowed. Bidders are to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Gp Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Dist Jalna. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch
AddressAt Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed For Bouddh Samaj, At Village Kadegaon Tq..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed And Sangda At Kolheborgaon Tq.biloli Dist.nanded..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village, Talcher..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed For Bouddh Samaj, At Village Kadegaon...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed And Sangda At Kolheborgaon Tq.biloli Dist.nanded...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More