Kadegaon Village Buddhist Community Crematorium Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kadegaon Village Buddhist Community Crematorium Shed Construction
Tender ID2026_JALNA_1331196_1Tender Reference NumberGP/KADEGAON/ET/26-27/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.75 L Tender LocationAt Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan , Jalna , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKadegaon Village Buddhist Community Crematorium Shed Construction
  • Tender ID2026_JALNA_1331196_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/KADEGAON/ET/26-27/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.75 L
  • Tender LocationAt Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan,Jalna, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed For Bouddh Samaj, At Village Kadegaon Tq Badnapur Dist Jalna

This tender, with reference number GP/KADEGAON/ET/26-27/1, is for the "Construction of Smashanbhumi shed for Bouddh Samaj, At Village Kadegaon Tq Badnapur Dist Jalna." The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,74,925 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tendering authority is the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Kadegaon, Jalna, and it is an Open Tender inviting bids from eligible parties. The tender document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Kadegaon, Ta Badnapur, Dist Jalna. A total tender fee of ₹1000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,750, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender submission involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of the demand draft, ITR, GST, PAN, license, and other related documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch
AddressAt Kadegaon Ta Badnapur Distj Jalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural Stabilization..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Horticultural Development and Supply for Sankaram Buddhist Remains, Anakapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Horticultural Development and Supply for Sankaram Buddhist Remains, Anakapalli...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More