| Tender Title | Kolheborgaon Crematorium Shed and Sangda Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_16 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.10 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Smashanbhumi Shed And Sangda At Kolheborgaon Tq.biloli Dist.nanded
The Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded, operating under the Public Works Region (State Govt. and UT), hereby invites an open tender for the "Construction of Smashanbhumi Shed and Sangda At Kolheborgaon Tq. Biloli Dist. Nanded." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,09,760, is scheduled for a contract type of "Tender" and will follow a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period will commence simultaneously on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹10,100, with no exemptions allowed for EMD through BG/ST. A total tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also mandated, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of tender conditions and the bidder's signed tender booklet, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, submitted in .xls format. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded. The proposed period of work for this project is 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, specific document requirements, and submission guidelines are provided within the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services..read more
340/2026-27 Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney At..read more
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category