| Tender Title | Material Supply for Matoshri Shet Pandan Road Construction in Anjankhed, Yavatmal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YAVAT_1330105_2 | Tender Reference Number | YAVAT_ARNI_ANJANKHED_26/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supplying Various Material For 1825015066/rc/1235788349 / Rc Matoshri Shet Pandan Rasta From Anjani Mata To Ranidhanora At Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_YAVAT_1330105_2 and Tender Reference Number YAVAT_ARNI_ANJANKHED_26/27, is an open tender for the supply of various materials for the Matoshri Shet Pandan Rasta, specifically from Anjani Mata to Ranidhanora at Gram Panchayat Anjankhed, Taluka Arni, District Yavatmal. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and has a stipulated completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is also required, with exemptions available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM and must be submitted by September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP Anjankhed, Tq Arni, Dist Yavatmal. The tender is being invited by Prashasak and Sachiv GP Anjankhed, Tq Arni, District Yavatmal, on behalf of the RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL organisation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak And Sachiv Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni |
| Address | At Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
Material Supply In Gp Sakrai..read more
Construction Of Wire Fencing To Gp Bhavan Premices Beutifiction And Watersupply..read more
Supply Of Anuvall Construction Materiall And Water Material For At Gp..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category