| Tender Title | Anjankhed GP Bhavan Beautification, Wire Fencing, and Crematorium Water Supply Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YAVAT_1325967_3 | Tender Reference Number | YAVAT_ARNI_ANJANKHED_26/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Wire Fencing To Gp Bhavan Premices Beutifiction And Watersupply Arrangement Insmashanbhumi At Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni Dist Yavtmal
This tender, reference number YAVAT_ARNI_ANJANKHED_26/27, issued by the Gram Panchayat Anjankhed, Tehsil Arni, District Yavatmal, falls under the category of Civil Works and specifically pertains to the **CONSTRUCTION OF WIRE FENCING TO GP BHAVAN PREMISES, BEUTIFICATION, AND WATER SUPPLY ARRANGEMENT IN SHMASHANBHUMI AT GP ANJANKHED, TQ ARNI, DIST YAVATMAL**. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity is also set at 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details in PDF format, while Cover 2 contains the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Fee is ₹1000, with a Processing Fee of ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2000. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on 29th August 2026 at 03:35 PM and concluding on 02nd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 03rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM at GP Anjankhed, Tq Arni, Dist Yavatmal. The organization inviting this tender is RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL, a State Government and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak And Sachiv Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni |
| Address | At Gp Anjankhed Tq Arni Dist Yavatmal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Of Panchayat Samiti Sabha Bhavan Gp Kesarpura Ps Arthuna..read more
Supply Of Anuvall Construction Materiall And Water Material For At Gp..read more
Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Supplying Various Material For 1825015066/rc/1235788349 / Rc Matoshri Shet Pandan Rasta..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category