| Tender Title | Panchayat Sabha Bhavan Beautification and Civil Works in Arthuna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593698_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 170 GP KESARPURA PS ARTHUNA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.20 L | Tender Location | Arthuna , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Beautification Of Panchayat Samiti Sabha Bhavan Gp Kesarpura Ps Arthuna
This tender, reference number NIT LETTER NO 170 GP KESARPURA PS ARTHUNA, is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for the beautification of the Panchayat Samiti Sabha Bhavan in GP KESARPURA PS ARTHUNA, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,20,000. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid. The first cover will contain all required documents for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial bid. The EMD for this tender is ₹12,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP KESARPURA PS ARTHUNA. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable via DD or EGRAS. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Kesarpura Ps Arthuna |
| Address | Gp Kesarpura Ps Arthuna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Maintenance And Other Urgent Civil Works In Bsnl..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat Samiti..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Repairing And Civil Maintenance Of Mnti And Deep Bhavan Kolkatawest Bengal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category