| Tender Title | Shri Ram Mandir Premises Improvement Civil Works in Asoda, Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1331440_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tirthkshetr
This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the improvement of Shri Ram Mandir premises at Asoda, Taluka Jalgaon, District Jalgaon, categorized under Civil Works, with a specified period of work of 120 days. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹2,500, with a processing fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to Nil. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including contractor registration, GST, Professional Tax certificates, work experience details, manpower and machinery lists, and non-blacklisting affidavits. Cover 2 is designated for financial bids, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and BOQ Part B. Contractors must possess valid registrations and comply with all listed documentation requirements as detailed in the tender documents, which are available for download. The bid validity is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora..read more
Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110 Kv..read more
Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Maju..read more
Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Sealdanga..read more
Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Polgustia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category