Paver Block Installation and Supply for Sawangi Tekale Village Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paver Block Installation and Supply for Sawangi Tekale Village Civil Works
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1334173_1Tender Reference Numbere-tENDER/03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationAt Village Sawangi Tekale Tq. Deulgaonraja , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaver Block Installation and Supply for Sawangi Tekale Village Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1334173_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-tENDER/03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationAt Village Sawangi Tekale Tq. Deulgaonraja,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Paver Blocks At Village Sawangi Tekale Tq. Deulgaonraja

This tender is for the provision and installation of paver blocks at Sawangi Tekale village, Deulgaonraja Taluka, as part of civil works projects. The work is valued at ₹2,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The bidding process is an open tender with two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,700, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹700, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹200. Bids will be accepted online from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 1:05 PM at the specified location. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is being invited by SARPANCH SACHIV G P SAWANGI TEKALE, under the RDD-CEO-BULDHANA organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Sachiv G P Sawangi Tekale
AddressAt Village Sawangi Tekale Tq. Deulgaonraja
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Irel Limited Tender

Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less Weigh..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of The..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Irel Limited Tender

Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More