| Tender Title | Vadmal Gram Panchayat Internal CC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NASHI_1333264_1 | Tender Reference Number | VP/GP/WORK/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Grampanchayat Biwal , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,763 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal Cc Road Vadmal Gp Bival Tal Surgana Dist Nashik
This tender seeks proposals for the Construction of an Internal CC Road in Vadmal Gram Panchayat, Bival, Taluka Surgana, District Nashik. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is an Open Tender, inviting participation from eligible contractors. The work is being overseen by GRAMPANCHAYAT BIVAL, with RDD-CEO-NASHIK as the administrative organization. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,763 are required. The EMD exemption option is available, and EMD can be paid through BG/ST. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is for internal CC road construction at Grampanchayat Bival, with a Pincode of 422211. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Bival |
| Address | At Post Bival Tal Surgana Dist Nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Machine Se Road Cutting With Cc Road Nirman Work Bheirav Ji..read more
Road Light Lagane Ka Karya Gram Bhandpura Gram Panchayat Reendli (as..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category