| Tender Title | High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Telecom Duct Supply for Railway Optical Fibre Networks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7848372 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Railtel Corporation of India Limited, under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts for Optical Fibre Cable, compliant with TEC Specification (Q3). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7848372, is for a substantial total quantity of 245501 units. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:41 PM and concludes on 30-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement initiative, originating from the Railways Public Sector Undertakings department and managed by the office in Mahalaxmi, Mumbai, represents a critical requirement for the expansion and maintenance of railway telecommunication infrastructure. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to secure this significant contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 50,000 End Caps for HDPE PLB Telecom Ducts..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications..read more
High-Density Polyethylene Woven Tarpaulin Procurement for West Bengal Disaster Relief..read more
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for West Bengal Disaster Management..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category