Water Supply Line Replacement in Madhil Gavano Bhag, Prabhag KR 29, Pune

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Line Replacement in Madhil Gavano Bhag, Prabhag KR 29, Pune
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1321789_2Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/200
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L Tender LocationPrabhag Kr 29 , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Line Replacement in Madhil Gavano Bhag, Prabhag KR 29, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1321789_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/200
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L
  • Tender LocationPrabhag Kr 29,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 915
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,473
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pr 29 B Madhil Gavano Bhagatil Lharab Panyachya Line Badlalne

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: Replacement of Water Supply Lines in Madhil Gavano Bhag, Prabhag KR 29** The Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Water Supply Department, hereby invites sealed bids for the "PR 29 B MADHIL GAVANO BHAGATIL LHARAB PANYACHYA LINE BADLALNE" project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/200, seeks qualified contractors for the essential replacement of water supply lines within Madhil Gavano Bhag, located in Prabhag KR 29. The estimated tender value is ₹8,47,258, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,473 required. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days from the award of the contract. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance documents in the second. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by September 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM, as this is the bid submission end date. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SNDT Water Supply Office, located opposite Sahyadri Hospital, near Railway Booking, Karve Road, Pune, Pincode 411038. The Tender Fee is ₹915, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹415. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents from August 28, 2026, 02:30 PM, with the download window closing on September 4, 2026, 02:30 PM. Further details regarding the tender, including technical specifications and terms and conditions, are available in the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and other associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex Engineer
AddressSndt Water Supply Office Opp Sahyadri Hospital Near Railway Booking Karve Road Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Pr 29 B Madhil Vividh Thikani Panyachya Pipe Line Takne..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisarat Pinyachya Panyachi Line Durust..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisaratil Pinyachya Laine Vikasit Krne..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of Parbelia..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Pr 29 B Madhil Vividh Thikani Panyachya Pipe Line Takne...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisarat Pinyachya Panyachi Line...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisaratil Pinyachya Laine Vikasit...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More