Drinking Water Supply Line Repairs and Improvements in Kharadi-Wagholi

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drinking Water Supply Line Repairs and Improvements in Kharadi-Wagholi
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1331629_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/340
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.00 L Tender LocationBund Garden Water Supply , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrinking Water Supply Line Repairs and Improvements in Kharadi-Wagholi
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1331629_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/340
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.00 L
  • Tender LocationBund Garden Water Supply,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 915
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,472
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisarat Pinyachya Panyachi Line Durust Vishyak Kame Karne

This tender, referenced as PMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/340, is issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, Water Supply Department, for essential civil works related to water supply infrastructure. The core objective of this open tender is to undertake crucial repairs and improvements to the drinking water supply lines within Prabhag No. 4 A, specifically in the Kharadi and Wagholi areas. The total estimated tender value for these works is ₹ 9,99,718, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8,472 required from participating bidders. The work is scheduled for a period of 360 days and a bid validity of 180 days is stipulated. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Bund Garden Water Supply Department. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The tender fee amounts to ₹ 915, payable online. Clarifications on tender documents are not available through scheduled meetings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressBand Garden Water Supply
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Rusted Water Supply Pipe Line To..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Rusted Water Supply Pipe Line...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More