Drinking Water Line Development for Kharadi Vagholi Area

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drinking Water Line Development for Kharadi Vagholi Area
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1331734_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/342
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.00 L Tender LocationBund Garden Water Supply , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrinking Water Line Development for Kharadi Vagholi Area
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1331734_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/342
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.00 L
  • Tender LocationBund Garden Water Supply,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 915
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,472
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisaratil Pinyachya Laine Vikasit Krne

This tender, reference number PMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/342, is issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation for the development of drinking water lines within Prabhag kr. 4 A, Kharadi Vagholi. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,714 and is expected to be completed within 360 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) document. A total tender fee of ₹915 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,472. Bidders are advised that withdrawal is allowed, and the bidding process will not involve two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 02:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 02:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the bund garden water supply department, located at Band Garden water supply. The EMD is payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender documents include a tender notice, tender abstract, tender ATI Shari, tender durust ATI Shari, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressBand Garden Water Supply
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisarat Pinyachya Panyachi Line Durust..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Prabhag Kr. 4 A Kharadi Vagholi Prisarat Pinyachya Panyachi Line...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More