Installation of Directional Signboards in Sus Mahalunge Area, Pune

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Directional Signboards in Sus Mahalunge Area, Pune
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1332778_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/ZONE-2/2026/AUNDH/179
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L Tender LocationZone 2 Shivajinagar Gholeroad Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Directional Signboards in Sus Mahalunge Area, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1332778_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/ZONE-2/2026/AUNDH/179
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L
  • Tender LocationZone 2 Shivajinagar Gholeroad Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 915
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Prabhag Kr 9 K Antargat Sus Mahalunge Parisarat Dishadarshak Falak Basavine

This tender, issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, is for the "PRABHAG KR 9 K ANTARGAT SUS MAHALUNGE PARISARAT DISHADARSHAK FALAK BASAVINE" project, falling under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹8,47,445, with a required EMD of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹915. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 210 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM; Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by Avinash Sakpal of the Pune Municipal Corporation, located at Zone 2, Shivajinagar, Gholer Road, Pune - 411005.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Avinash Sakpal
AddressZone 2 Shivajinagar Gholeroad Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age Br..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8875 Comprehensive Repairs To Md Accn In Aor Of Age...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More