Special Repairs to Tribal Ashram School Shed in Valval, Nandurbar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Tribal Ashram School Shed in Valval, Nandurbar
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_3Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.98 L Tender LocationAt Valval, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar , Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Tribal Ashram School Shed in Valval, Nandurbar
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_3
  • Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.98 L
  • Tender LocationAt Valval, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar,Nandurbar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Valval, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar

The Public Works Region, operating under the State Government and UT, through its Executive Engineer of the P.W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik, is inviting bids for the Special Repairs to the Shed at the Government Tribal Ashram School located in Valval, Taluka Dhadgaon, District Nandurbar. This is an open tender process for civil works with a total tender value of ₹24,98,447. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, at 5:55 PM, respectively. Bid submissions will also commence and conclude within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 5:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is applicable, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. All bids must be submitted digitally. The address for the tender inviting authority is the Office of Executive Engineer, P. W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik, Building No. A-3, Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik- 422003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division,nashik
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division, Nashik Building No. A-3, Tribal Colony, Near Rto Office, Peth Road, Nashik- 422003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Chulwad, Tal...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At Mandvi,..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School At..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Tribal Ashram School Hatti Tal...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Special Repairs To Shed At Government Tribal Ashram School Chulwad,...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Tribal Ashram School Hatti...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More